Independent Directors Association board member Mr. Tariel Gvalia took part in the training „Independent Directors Role in Banks“ held by the National Bank of the Republic of Belarus. The workshop took place in Minsk, on the 14-15th April 2016.
Main topics discussed during the seminar were corporate governance, international and national standards, risk management and internal control processes in banks, as well as the role of the independent directors and the audit committee.
During the roundtable at the end of the seminar,  participants shared their experiences regarding the independent directors’ working process and discussed different kind of issues.
24 Responses
1. Thank you for your sharing. I am worried that I lack creative ideas. It is your article that makes me full of hope. Thank you. But, I have a question, can you help me?
2. Luvabetapp looks promising! A betting app that actually seems user-friendly? Sign me up! Downloaded it and gotta say, the interface is slick. Hopefully my luck with it is just as good! Let’s see if their payouts are legit. Find out more: luvabetapp
3. 78wi, huh? Gave this a look-see. Not gonna lie, it’s got something going for it. It’s fresh and easy to use for a change. Maybe try it out, you might find your new favourite way to play too! 78wi